← Back to Movies
← Back to Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Cast and Crew of Terminator 2: Judgment Day
Cast
Arnold Schwarzenegger
The Terminator
Linda Hamilton
Sarah Connor
Edward Furlong
John Connor
Robert Patrick
T-1000
Earl Boen
Dr. Peter Silberman
Joe Morton
Dr. Miles Bennett Dyson
S. Epatha Merkerson
Tarissa Dyson
Castulo Guerra
Enrique Salceda
Tim
Danny Cooksey
Janelle Voight
Jenette Goldstein
Todd Voight
Xander Berkeley
Twin Sarah
Leslie Hamilton Gearren
Douglas
Ken Gibbel
Cigar Biker
Robert Winley
Lloyd
Pete Schrum
Trucker
Shane Wilder
Old John Connor
Michael Edwards
Kid
Jared Lounsbery
Kid
Casey Chavez
Bryant
Ennalls Berl
Mossberg
Don Lake
Weatherby
Richard Vidan
Cop
Tom McDonald
Jock
Jim Palmer
Jock
Gus Williams
Night Nurse
Gwenda Deacon
Lewis the Guard
Don Stanton
Lewis as T-1000
Dan Stanton
Attendant
Colin Patrick Lynch
Hospital Guard
Noel Evangelisti
Girl
Nikki Cox
Girl
Lisa Brinegar
Danny Dyson
DeVaughn Nixon
Vault Guard
Tony Simotes
Jolanda Salceda
Diane Rodriguez
Infant John Connor
Dalton Abbott
Pool Cue Biker
Ron Young
Tattoo Biker
Charles Robert Brown
Gibbons
Abdul Salaam El Razzac
Moshier
Mike Muscat
SWAT Team Leader
Dean Norris
Police Chopper Pilot
Charles A. Tamburro
Pickup Truck Driver
J. Rob Jordan
Tanker Truck Driver
Terrence Evans
Burly Attendant
Denney Pierce
Burly Attendant
Mark Christopher Lawrence
SWAT Leader
Pat Kouri
Cyberdyne Tech
Van Ling
Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)
Martin DeLuca
Male Nurse (uncredited)
Joel Kramer
Frisbee Player (uncredited)
Richard Ruskin
Cyberdyne Tech (uncredited)
Scott Shaw
Mall Security Guard (uncredited)
Sven-Ole Thorsen
SWAT Officer (uncredited)
Randy Walker
Galleria Photographer / Cop (uncredited)
William Wisher Jr.
Baby John Connor (uncredited)
Dalton Hamilton
Roadside Window Woman (Special Edition Restoration) (uncredited)
Nancy Fish
Crew
Dody Dorn
Additional Editing
Set Decoration
John M. Dwyer
Gale Anne Hurd
Executive Producer
Mark Goldblatt
Editor
Christopher Boyes
Foley Recordist
Casting
Mali Finn
Sound Editor
Gary Rydstrom
James Cameron
Director
Producer
James Cameron
Writer
James Cameron
Writer
William Wisher Jr.
Original Music Composer
Brad Fiedel
Director of Photography
Adam Greenberg
Best Boy Electric
Steven C. McGee
Co-Producer
B.J. Rack
Co-Producer
Stephanie Austin
Editor
Richard A. Harris
Executive Producer
Mario Kassar
Editor
Conrad Buff IV
Art Direction
Joseph P. Lucky
Costume Design
Marlene Stewart
Makeup Artist
Ed French
Boom Operator
Nicholas R. Allen
Supervising Sound Editor
Gloria S. Borders
Sound Supervisor
Gloria S. Borders
Visual Effects
Dennis Muren
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Muren
Makeup Artist
Jeff Dawn
Sound Designer
Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Johnson
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Jim May
Sound Effects Editor
Richard Hymns
First Assistant Editor
Caroline Ross
Animation
Andrew Schmidt
Foley Artist
Dennie Thorpe
Sound Effects Editor
Tim Holland
Executive Assistant
Lisa Dennis
Production Design
Joseph C. Nemec III
Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton
Stunt Coordinator
Joel Kramer
Foley Editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape
Special Effects Coordinator
Thomas L. Fisher
Aerial Coordinator
Charles A. Tamburro
Steadicam Operator
J. Michael Muro
Production Illustrator
George Jenson
Assistant Art Director
Charles William Breen
Casting Associate
Emily Schweber
Makeup Artist
Steve LaPorte
Visual Effects Art Director
Doug Chiang
Casting
Abra Edelman
Visual Effects Coordinator
Van Ling
Hairstylist
Robert L. Stevenson
Camera Operator
Michael St. Hilaire
Camera Operator
Don E. FauntLeRoy
Visual Effects Producer
Alison Savitch
Visual Effects Designer
John Bruno
Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Ed Jones
Makeup Effects
Stan Winston
Stunts
Glenn R. Wilder
Camera Technician
Christopher Duddy
Camera Operator
Mike Benson
Visual Effects Producer
Janet Healy
Executive In Charge Of Production
Jim Morris
Concept Artist
Steve Burg
Second Unit Director
Gary Davis
Assistant Location Manager
Robert Foulkes
Stunts
Dick Ziker
Property Master
Charles Stewart
Sound Assistant
Phil Benson
Cableman
Knox White
Key Grip
Robert Gray
Chief Lighting Technician
Sal Orefice
Stunt Double
Debbie Evans
Costume Supervisor
Bruce R. Hogard
Set Costumer
Dawn Y. Line
Construction Coordinator
Steve Callas
Script Supervisor
Trudy Ramirez
Aerial Director of Photography
David L. Butler
Special Effects Assistant
Scott R. Fisher
Leadman
Barton M. Susman
Dialogue Editor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Additional Still Photographer
Merie Weismiller Wallace
Sound Effects Editor
Ethan van der Ryn
Visual Effects Editor
Miller Drake
Visual Effects Producer
Leslie Huntley
Casting
Paul Cruz
Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Joe Viskocil
Special Effects Supervisor
Joe Viskocil
Additional Camera
Paul C. Babin
Gaffer
George S. Neil
Still Photographer
Zade Rosenthal
Dialogue Editor
Ewa Sztompke
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Gleason
Sound Effects Editor
Ken Fischer
Digital Supervisor
Stuart Robertson
Music Editor
Dan Garde
Key Hair Stylist
Peter Tothpal
Art Department Coordinator
Carla S. Nemec
Foley Editor
Marian Wilde
ADR Editor
Barbara McBane
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gene Warren Jr.
Sound Effects Editor
E. Larry Oatfield
Post Production Coordinator
Crystal Dowd
Dialogue Editor
Stacey A. Foiles
Sound
Kevin Rose-Williams
ADR Editor
Michele Perrone
Transportation Coordinator
Gene R. Johnson
Foley Editor
Diana Pellegrini
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Rustin Devendorf
Stereoscopic Editor
Reginald Harber Jr.
Post Production Supervisor
Pamela Easley
Set Costumer
Greg Hall
Rigging Gaffer
Kevin J. Lang
Dialogue Editor
Sara Bolder
Sound Mixer
Lee Orloff
Standby Painter
Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Skip Kimball
Supervising Music Editor
Allan K. Rosen
Key Grip
Scott M. Robinson
Dialogue Editor
Paige Sartorius
Propmaker
Peter Flynn
Scoring Mixer
Tim Boyle
Sound Engineer
John Rotondi
Roto Supervisor
Tom Bertino
Camera Loader
Stephen Sfetku
Production Accountant
Pam Kaye
Storyboard Artist
Phillip Norwood
Picture Car Coordinator
Steve Bonner
Weapons Master
Harry Lu
First Assistant Editor
Jane Kass
First Assistant Director
J. Michael Haynie
Set Dressing Artist
Craig Baron
Electrician
James M. Cox
Location Scout
James Marlowe
Additional Visual Effects
Larry Arpin
ADR Editor
C.J. Appel
Key Production Assistant
Trey Batchelor
Pyrotechnician
Robert Hutchins
Matte Painter
Richard Kilroy
Craft Service
John Moy
Chief Lighting Technician
Gary Tandrow
Set Designer
Carole Lee Cole
Visual Effects Coordinator
Gail Currey
Dolly Grip
Donald L. Hartley
Rigging Grip
Rodney Veto
Art Department Assistant
Duncan Kennedy
Sculptor
Dan Frye
First Assistant Camera
Michael A. FauntLeRoy
Grip
Richard Crompton
Driver
George Grenier
Executive in Charge of Finance
Marty Shindler
Post Production Assistant
Joseph Berger-Davis
Stand In
Maryellen Aviano
Unit Production Manager
Dirk Petersmann
Utility Stunts
Bobby Aldridge
Video Assist Operator
Rick Dungan
Color Timer
Arthur Tostado
Location Manager
Stephen C. Dawson
Production Coordinator
Beth Block
Publicist
Steve Newman
CG Animator
Geoff Campbell
VFX Artist
Andrew Kennedy
Special Effects Technician
Bob Ahmanson
Production Assistant
Scott Beverly
Second Assistant Director
Dustin Bernard
Assistant Production Coordinator
Dean Wright
Payroll Accountant
Denyse Rossi
Negative Cutter
Roberto McGrath
Assistant Property Master
Linda Waxman
Best Boy Grip
Rick Rader
Second Second Assistant Director
Xochi Blymyer
Rotoscoping Artist
Tim Scannell
Conceptual Illustrator
David Russell
Graphic Designer
Paul Olsen
Second Assistant Camera
Gavin Alcott
Location Assistant
Marc Cohen
Technical Advisor
Michael Albanese